Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

JOHN LEWIS PLC

Company name
JOHN LEWIS PLC
Company number
00233462
Status
Active
Category
Public Limited Company
Incorporated
1928-09-20
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
1 DRUMMOND GATE
Post town
LONDON
Postcode
SW1V 2QQ
Country
UNITED KINGDOM
SIC code
47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts category
GROUP
Last accounts
2026-01-31
Last confirmation statement
2026-06-27
Charges outstanding
0
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00233462

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source