Companies House, basic company data
FORD RETAIL LIMITED
- Company name
- FORD RETAIL LIMITED
- Company number
- 00191596
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1923-07-27
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- 2 CHARTER COURT NEWCOMEN WAY
- Post town
- COLCHESTER
- Postcode
- CO4 9YA
- Country
- not on file
- SIC code
- 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
- Accounts category
- FULL
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-09-27
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- POLAR MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00191596
- Ford Retail Group Ltd (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ford Retail Ltd (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Replacement Vehicle (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Replacement Vehicle - W2224 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Van for Bereavement Service (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-10
- York Villas Car (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- 2 x Electric Vans - Digital Print & Mailroom (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-14
- COV - The Purchase of Pest Control Vehicles (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-07
- COV - The Purchase of Pest Control Vehicles (uk contracts finder notice), by the party id in the notice · uk contracts finder, published 2026-10-14
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated