Companies House, basic company data
BLATCHFORD LIMITED
- Company name
- BLATCHFORD LIMITED
- Company number
- 00162114
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Private Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1919-12-24
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- UNIT D ANTURA
- Post town
- BASINGSTOKE
- Postcode
- RG24 8PZ
- Country
- ENGLAND
- SIC code
- 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Accounts category
- AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
- Last accounts
- 2025-03-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2025-12-02
- Charges outstanding
- 1
- Previous name
- CHAS.A.BLATCHFORD & SONS,LIMITED
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00162114
- CHAS.A.BLATCHFORD & SONS,LIMITED (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Chas. A. Blatchford & Sons Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Chas. A. Blatchford & Sons Holdings Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Evolution Bidco Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Mr Brian Stephen Blatchford (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Stevton (No.664) Limited (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Blatchford Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Blatchford Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Blatchford Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Blatchford Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Chas A Blatchford & Sons Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Chas Blatchford And Sons (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Wheelchair and Postural Services - North Yorkshire and York (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated