Skip to the content

Companies House, basic company data

EMANUEL WHITTAKER LIMITED

Company name
EMANUEL WHITTAKER LIMITED
Company number
00099243
Status
Active
Category
Private Limited Company
Incorporated
1908-08-19
Dissolved
not on file
Registered office
ROCHDALE ROAD
Post town
LANCS
Postcode
OL1 2LW
Country
not on file
SIC code
43290 - Other construction installation
Accounts category
FULL
Last accounts
2025-11-30
Last confirmation statement
2026-03-28
Charges outstanding
1
Previous name
Companies House page
http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00099243

Where this comes from

Register
Companies House, basic company data
Publisher
Companies House (UK)
File
BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
sha256
cae2391a1150
Size
493990184 bytes
Published
date not stated
Read
2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
Source file
Source file retained · verify
Refresh due
2026-11-03

Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.

Cite as

Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated

Search this source