Companies House, basic company data
ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
- Company name
- ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
- Company number
- 00024869
- Status
- Active
- Category
- Public Limited Company
- Incorporated
- 1887-08-03
- Dissolved
- not on file
- Registered office
- BENEFACT HOUSE 2000 PIONEER AVENUE
- Post town
- GLOUCESTER
- Postcode
- GL3 4AW
- Country
- UNITED KINGDOM
- SIC code
- 65120 - Non-life insurance
- Accounts category
- GROUP
- Last accounts
- 2025-12-31
- Last confirmation statement
- 2026-07-02
- Charges outstanding
- 2
- Previous name
- Companies House page
- http://business.data.gov.uk/id/company/00024869
- ECCLESIASTICAL INSURANCE OFFICE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (legal entity), by registration authority entity id · gleif lei, published 2026-10-04
- Benefact Group Plc (significant control), by company number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Benefact Group Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ecclesiastical Insurance Office Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ecclesiastical Insurance Office Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ecclesiastical Insurance Office Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ecclesiastical Insurance Office Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ecclesiastical Insurance Office Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ecclesiastical Insurance Office Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Ecclesiastical Insurance Office Plc (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Lloyd & Whyte Group Limited (significant control), by controller registration number · uk psc snapshot, read 2026-10-04
- Arches HA TCI 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Arches HA TCI 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Believe Housing TCI 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Believe Housing TCI 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Bernicia Home Group /Tenants contents Insurance Dec26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Bernicia Home Group /Tenants contents Insurance Dec26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-05
- Carmarthenshire CC TCI 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Carmarthenshire CC TCI 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CITY OF LINCOLN TCI 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- CITY OF LINCOLN TCI 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Housing 21 NHC TCI July 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Housing 21 NHC TCI July 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Karbon Homes TCI NHC July 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Karbon Homes TCI NHC July 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- One Manchester Tenants Contents Insurance Oct 26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- One Manchester Tenants Contents Insurance Oct 26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- One Vision Housing TCI Nov26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- One Vision Housing TCI Nov26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Ongo Homes Ltd NHC TCI August 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Ongo Homes Ltd NHC TCI August 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Onward Homes TCI July 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Onward Homes TCI July 2026 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- ST LEGER HOMES OF DONCASTER LIMITED (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- St Leger Homes Tenants Contents Insurance Dec26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Stoke on Trent CC TCI Dec26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Stoke on Trent CC TCI Dec26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tamworth Borough Council TCI Dec26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
- Tamworth Borough Council TCI Dec26 (uk tender notice), by the party id in the notice · uk find a tender, published 2026-10-04
Where this comes from
- Register
- Companies House, basic company data
- Publisher
- Companies House (UK)
- File
- BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip
- sha256
- cae2391a1150
- Size
- 493990184 bytes
- Published
- date not stated
- Read
- 2026-10-04T08:02:31.186Z
- Source file
- Source file retained · verify
- Refresh due
- 2026-11-03
Companies House data is available under the Open Government Licence v3.0: free to copy, publish, distribute, adapt and exploit commercially and non-commercially, with attribution.
Cite as
Companies House, basic company data (Companies House (UK)), BasicCompanyDataAsOneFile-2026-10-01.zip, sha256 cae2391a1150, published date not stated